An enumeration that defines the sprial types.

Namespace: Autodesk.Civil
Assembly: AeccDbMgd (in AeccDbMgd.dll) Version: 11.0.641.0

Syntax

C#
public enum SpiralType
Visual Basic
Public Enumeration SpiralType
Visual C++
public enum class SpiralType

Members

Member nameValueDescription
Clothoid256
JapaneseCubic258
SineHalfWave257
Bloss259
CubicParabola260
Sinusoidal261
BiQuadratic262
OffsetClothoid1048832
OffsetHalfWaveLenDimnTangent1048833
OffsetJapaneseCubic1048834
OffsetBloss1048835
OffsetCubicParabola1048836
OffsetSinusoidal1048837
OffsetBiQuadratic1048838
OffsetHalfWaveLenDimnTangent21048839
OffsetInvalidSpiralType268435455

See Also