An enumeration that defines the sprial types.

Namespace: Autodesk.Civil
Assembly: AeccDbMgd (in AeccDbMgd.dll) Version: 10.3.488.0

Syntax

C#
public enum SpiralType
Visual Basic
Public Enumeration SpiralType
Visual C++
public enum class SpiralType

Members

Member nameValueDescription
OffsetInvalidSpiralType268435455
OffsetHalfWaveLenDimnTangent21048839
OffsetBiQuadratic1048838
OffsetSinusoidal1048837
OffsetCubicParabola1048836
OffsetBloss1048835
OffsetJapaneseCubic1048834
OffsetHalfWaveLenDimnTangent1048833
OffsetClothoid1048832
BiQuadratic262
Sinusoidal261
CubicParabola260
Bloss259
SineHalfWave257
JapaneseCubic258
Clothoid256

See Also